"Love me some Ruffalo but damn I gotta go watch The Dentist now, had no clue he was in that!"
"Fantastic list. Reminded of a bunch I need to see and wrote down some I've never heard of."
"Wouldn't call Sauron exactly "crazy" but great list. Begbie from Trainspotting should be on there."
"Spirit of the Beehive for christsake! Best child performance of all time!"
"Another great list but this one needs Darktown Strutters! The most schizophrenic Blaxploitation movie ever! And it DEFINITELY needs Truck Turner!"
"Nice list. Needs maybe Next of Kin (1984) and Howling 3."
"Naturally the forgettable overrated piece of Oscar bait crap wins Best Picture. What a pathetic night."
"1. Pulp Fiction 2. Requiem For a Dream 3. Let It Ride 4. Do The Right Thing 5. Possession 6. Miracle Mile 7. Predator 8. Apocalypse Now 9. Sick: Life and Death of Bob Flanagan, Supermasochist 10. Jaws"
"All Quiet on the Western Front, The Day the Earth Stool Still, Spartacus, and never never have I seen Schindlers's List! Also, Exorcist 3 > Exorcist 1"
"How in the fuck have you not seen Memoirs of a Geisha? YOU of all people."